INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matic Spec vs. Jung-Woong Na - head to head matches
11.11.18 | qual. | Matic Spec | Jung-Woong Na | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Thailand F9 | Hard |
Matic Spec form & Jung-Woong Na form
Matic Spec - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Pietro Marino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.22 qual. | vs. Tim Sandkaulen | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 2 | vs. Ki Lung Ng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.12.21 2nd round | vs. Hillel Rousseau | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.21 1/4 | vs. Jose Statham | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.11.21 1/4 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Luka Petrovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Juan Sebastian Osorio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.21 1st round | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-74, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 2nd round | vs. Jesse Flores | 7-65, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Victor Lilov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Ivar Aramburu Contreras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 fin | vs. Timo Stodder | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.21 1/2 | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.21 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Jung-Woong Na - last matches
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Young Seok Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yongjun Shim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-77, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 5-7, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Jirat Navasirisomboon | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Runhao Hua | 2-6, 7-62, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Minjong Park | 1-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Young Seok Lee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 6-3, 5-7, 2-4, - Jung-Woong Na - retired | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Seungri Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Seong Taek Im | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.19 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 7-5, 4-6, 0-3, - Jung-Woong Na - retired | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.19 fin | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |