MATCH
09.07.19 | 1st round | Matias Soto | Enrique Bogo | 6-4, 7-64 | M15 Lima | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matias Soto | Enrique Bogo | |
1st SERVE % | 48/85 (56%) | 45/70 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/48 (73%) | 33/45 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/37 (57%) | 13/25 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/70 (34%) | 29/85 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/155 (52%) | 75/155 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Enrique Bogo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Matias Soto | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Enrique Bogo | |
Matias Soto | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Enrique Bogo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Matias Soto | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Enrique Bogo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Matias Soto | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Enrique Bogo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Matias Soto | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Enrique Bogo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Matias Soto | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Enrique Bogo | |
0-0 | ||
Matias Soto | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Enrique Bogo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Matias Soto | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-2 | Enrique Bogo | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Matias Soto | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Enrique Bogo | |
0-0 | ||
Matias Soto | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-5 | Enrique Bogo | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | ||
6-5 | Enrique Bogo | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | ||
7-64 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
24.07.95, 28 years
20280 $
24.07.95, 28 years
20280 $
Matias Soto vs. Enrique Bogo - head to head matches
09.07.19 | 1st round | Matias Soto | Enrique Bogo | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | M15 Lima | Clay |
Matias Soto form & Enrique Bogo form
Matias Soto - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 7-610, 7-66 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Kang | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Quinn Vandecasteele | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Gino Romano | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Tyler Stewart | 3-6, - Matias Soto - retired | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Garrett Johns | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Petrov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Reco | 6-2, Alexandre Reco - retired | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Warren Wood | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 7-5, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fermin Tenti | 3-6, 6-1, 6-78 | match details |