MATCH
28.06.17 | 2nd round | Matias Franco Descotte | Tadiwa Chinamo | 6-0, 6-1 | Zimbabwe F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Matias Franco Descotte | Tadiwa Chinamo | |
1st SERVE % | 18/41 (44%) | 22/33 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/18 (83%) | 9/22 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/33 (67%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/74 (70%) | 22/74 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Zimbabwe
18.04.98, 25 years
18.04.98, 25 years
Matias Franco Descotte vs. Tadiwa Chinamo - head to head matches
28.06.17 | 2nd round | Matias Franco Descotte | Tadiwa Chinamo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Zimbabwe F3 | Hard |
Matias Franco Descotte form & Tadiwa Chinamo form
Matias Franco Descotte - last matches
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 7-64, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Garrett Johns | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Markus Bolin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 1-6, 1-5, - Matias Franco Descotte - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
04.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 7-64, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucio Ratti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Estevez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Olavarria - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Lautaro Midon | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tadiwa Chinamo - last matches
Stockton Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.09.17 q 1 | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F3 - Hard | ||||
28.06.17 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 1st round | vs. Timothy Dollman | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Thales Turini | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F1 - Hard | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F3 - Hard | ||||
05.07.16 1st round | vs. John Lamble | 6-1, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Hardeep Singh Sandhu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Michael Gutu | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 1st round | vs. Jayesh Pungliya | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F1 - Hard | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Nikala Scholtz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
France F9 - Clay | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.16 qual. | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.16 q 1 | vs. Florent Diep | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |