MATCH
16.05.17 | 1st round | Matias Franco Descotte | Alon Elia | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | Israel F7 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Matias Franco Descotte | Alon Elia | |
1st SERVE % | 55/89 (62%) | 72/96 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/55 (69%) | 38/72 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/34 (53%) | 12/24 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/96 (48%) | 33/89 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/185 (55%) | 83/185 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matias Franco Descotte vs. Alon Elia - head to head matches
16.05.17 | 1st round | Matias Franco Descotte | Alon Elia | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | Israel F7 | Hard |
Matias Franco Descotte form & Alon Elia form
Matias Franco Descotte - last matches
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 7-64, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Garrett Johns | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Markus Bolin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 1-6, 1-5, - Matias Franco Descotte - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
04.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 7-64, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucio Ratti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Estevez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Olavarria - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Lautaro Midon | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Alon Elia - last matches
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Timothy Gray | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mark Bogdanov | 7-5, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-2, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Sam Baldwin | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Adi Dagan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Joshua Paris | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Asaf Friedler | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Shay Bar Menahem | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Amit Shamash | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Shahar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
05.08.22 1/2 | vs. Sahar Simon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.22 1/4 | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Joshua Luck | 4-6, 0-4, - Alon Elia - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Tom Abelevich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eyal Shumilov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Levy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-63, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |