MATCH
04.10.18 | 2nd round | Matias Franco Descotte | Alexander Gaponenko | 6-3, 6-3 | Israel F12 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Matias Franco Descotte | Alexander Gaponenko | |
1st SERVE % | 34/51 (67%) | 40/67 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/34 (82%) | 25/40 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/67 (46%) | 13/51 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/118 (58%) | 49/118 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 7 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
01.06.02, 21 years
01.06.02, 21 years
Matias Franco Descotte vs. Alexander Gaponenko - head to head matches
04.10.18 | 2nd round | Matias Franco Descotte | Alexander Gaponenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Israel F12 | Hard |
Matias Franco Descotte form & Alexander Gaponenko form
Matias Franco Descotte - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sean Hess | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Santiago De La Fuente | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 7-64, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Garrett Johns | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Markus Bolin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 1-6, 1-5, - Matias Franco Descotte - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
04.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 7-64, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucio Ratti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Alexander Gaponenko - last matches
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Vales | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Connor Kruger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ido Geva | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Itay Feigin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Meitar - Hard | ||||
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Lev Levyatov | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Dan Benchimol | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Christos Keisidis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Josh Roe Flannelly | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Matteo De Vincentis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yannick Stephan Born | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Dylan Salton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Arthur Bernabe | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tom Saporta | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Dylan Salton | 7-65, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Nekhoroshev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 4-6, - Alexander Gaponenko - retired | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Yair Sarouk | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |