MATCH
22.03.16 | 1st round | Matej Sabanov | Pascal Brunner | 6-1, 6-2 | Croatia F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matej Sabanov | Pascal Brunner | |
1st SERVE % | 41/56 (73%) | 32/54 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/41 (76%) | 16/32 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 17/56 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/110 (62%) | 42/110 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matej Sabanov vs. Pascal Brunner - head to head matches
22.03.16 | 1st round | Matej Sabanov | Pascal Brunner | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Croatia F4 | Clay |
Matej Sabanov form & Pascal Brunner form
Matej Sabanov - last matches
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Attila Balazs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 7-62, 4-1, Fabian Marozsan - retired | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-1, 4-1, Pavle Daljev - retired | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Vladan Tadic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Nemanja Malesevic | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Sabanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Robert Damian Savin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Vanja Dobrnjac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Pontedera - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Pascal Brunner - last matches
Hungary F7 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Slovakia F3 - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Kosec | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Padova Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Bastian Malla | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 1/4 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.18 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hungary F4 - Clay | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Lenny Hampel | - Pascal Brunner - walk over | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Petr Michnev | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Levente Godry | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 4-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Turkey F15 - Clay | ||||
20.04.18 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 7-62, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Turkey F14 - Clay | ||||
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Alexis Musialek | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Leonid Mazo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Croatia F1 - Clay | ||||
09.03.18 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | - Pascal Brunner - walk over | match details | |
08.03.18 1st round | vs. Samuel Bensoussan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F5 - Clay | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cipolla | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Duje Kekez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 6-2, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F4 - Clay | ||||
01.02.18 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Petr Nouza | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Lukas Vejvara | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Jiri Jenicek | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |