INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matej Sabanov vs. Boris Butulija - head to head matches
16.07.20 | 1st round | Matej Sabanov | Boris Butulija | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Matej Sabanov form & Boris Butulija form
Matej Sabanov - last matches
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Attila Balazs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 7-62, 4-1, Fabian Marozsan - retired | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-1, 4-1, Pavle Daljev - retired | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Vladan Tadic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Nemanja Malesevic | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Sabanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Robert Damian Savin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Vanja Dobrnjac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Pontedera - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Boris Butulija - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 7-5, 1-0, Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zach Stephens | 4-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Dimic | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Finn Murgett | 6-72, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 0-6, 1-2, - Boris Butulija - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-1, Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Smiej | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alvin Nicholas Tudorica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |