Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
07.10.98, 25 years
12416 $
07.10.98, 25 years
12416 $
Mate Valkusz vs. Niklas Johansson - head to head matches
15.01.18 | qual. | Mate Valkusz | Niklas Johansson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Egypt F1 | Hard |
Mate Valkusz form & Niklas Johansson form
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Niklas Johansson - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.01.20 q 2 | vs. Alan Bojarski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 qual. | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-76, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. George Tsivadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 qual. | vs. Shahbaaz Khan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-4, 6-72, 7-64 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 1 | vs. Nasser Alyafei | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Pajulahti - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Carl Bret Parko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Ust - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Minsk - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 1-2, - Niklas Johansson - retired | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 1-2, - Niklas Johansson - retired | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Kunaka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Hugo Pontico | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kampala - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Kevin Cheruiyot | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Accra - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Andre Gaspar Murta | 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Nicholas Nugent | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Issam Haitham Taweel | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manama - Hard | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Worarin Kumthonkittikul | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |