MATCH
14.06.18 | 2nd round | Mate Valkusz | Nicolae Frunza | 6-1, 6-2 | Hungary F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mate Valkusz | Nicolae Frunza | |
1st SERVE % | 16/43 (37%) | 37/48 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/16 (81%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/48 (52%) | 10/43 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nicolae Frunza | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Nicolae Frunza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Nicolae Frunza | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Nicolae Frunza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Nicolae Frunza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Nicolae Frunza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Nicolae Frunza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Nicolae Frunza | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mate Valkusz vs. Nicolae Frunza - head to head matches
14.06.18 | 2nd round | Mate Valkusz | Nicolae Frunza | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Hungary F4 | Clay |
17.05.18 | 1/4 | Mate Valkusz | Nicolae Frunza | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Hungary F2 | Clay |
Mate Valkusz form & Nicolae Frunza form
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Nicolae Frunza - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 0-3, - Nicolae Frunza - retired | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Bielinskyi | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Tudor Stefan Gheorghita | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
03.07.22 fin | vs. Duje Kekez | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.07.22 1/2 | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Kristijan Juhas | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 3-6, 1-4, - Nicolae Frunza - retired | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Andrej Duric | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 fin | vs. Deney Wassermann | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.22 1/2 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.22 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |