MATCH
31.03.19 | fin | Mate Valkusz | Nerman Fatic | 6-4, 6-1 | M15 Opatija | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mate Valkusz | Nerman Fatic | |
1st SERVE % | 32/46 (70%) | 54/73 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 32/54 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 3/19 (16%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/18 (28%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/73 (52%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/119 (58%) | 50/119 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mate Valkusz | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mate Valkusz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mate Valkusz vs. Nerman Fatic - head to head matches
19.04.22 | 1st round | Mate Valkusz | Nerman Fatic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Split Challenger | Clay |
31.03.19 | fin | Mate Valkusz | Nerman Fatic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Opatija | Clay |
Mate Valkusz form & Nerman Fatic form
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Nerman Fatic - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 2-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-62, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-72, 4-1, Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details |