MATCH
18.08.19 | fin | Mate Valkusz | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | M15 Baja | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mate Valkusz | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | |
1st SERVE % | 50/74 (68%) | 68/92 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 38/68 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/92 (47%) | 29/74 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/166 (53%) | 78/166 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-1 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | |
0-0 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-1 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-5 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | |
0-0 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-1 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mate Valkusz vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo - head to head matches
18.08.19 | fin | Mate Valkusz | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | M15 Baja | Clay |
Mate Valkusz form & Juan Manuel Cerundolo form
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Juan Manuel Cerundolo - last matches
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Matias Soto | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 3-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-3, Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco - retired | match details | |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mariano Navone | 4-6, 0-3, - Juan Manuel Cerundolo - retired | match details |