MATCH
09.03.20 | qual. | Marvin Moeller | Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Loule | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marvin Moeller | Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros | |
1st SERVE % | 19/39 (49%) | 31/51 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/19 (79%) | 15/31 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/51 (59%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
4-2 | Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marvin Moeller | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marvin Moeller | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-1 | Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Marvin Moeller | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marvin Moeller | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Marvin Moeller | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
21.06.00, 23 years
21.06.00, 23 years
Marvin Moeller vs. Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros - head to head matches
09.03.20 | qual. | Marvin Moeller | Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Loule | Hard |
Marvin Moeller form & Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros form
Marvin Moeller - last matches
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Martin Klizan | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Hazem Naow | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alec Deckers | Alec Deckers - walk over | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Finn Bass | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Akira Santillan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alec Deckers | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros - last matches
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Giacomo Revelli | 0-4, - Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros - retired | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Juan Perello Cabezas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Gandia - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Carlos Joaquin Ramos Membrives | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
29.06.21 qual. | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Jose-Manuel Goicoetxea-Fuster | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Marbella - Hard | ||||
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Joao Graca | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Inigo Garmendia Olasagasti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Las - Clay | ||||
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Michiel De Krom | 0-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Inaki Cabrera Bello | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-0, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Heber Adonis | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Adria Vallejo Ferrer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Yann Wojcik | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Joao Antonio | 1-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Garcia Garcia | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Villena - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ben Patael | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Clay | ||||
15.11.20 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
09.11.20 q 1 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Guilherme Sousa Severin | 2-6, 3-4, - Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros - retired | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Evan Morgan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Adrien Guye | 6-1, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Milan Welte | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Marco Zocastello | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Francisco Cabral | 7-64, 1-0, Francisco Cabral - retired | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-1, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Tuur Heuvinck | 6-1, 7-64 | match details |