MATCH
10.05.17 | 2nd round | Marvin Moeller | Arvid Nordquist | 6-0, 6-1 | Sweden F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marvin Moeller | Arvid Nordquist | |
1st SERVE % | 15/33 (45%) | 26/39 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/15 (87%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 7/33 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/72 (71%) | 21/72 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marvin Moeller vs. Arvid Nordquist - head to head matches
10.05.17 | 2nd round | Marvin Moeller | Arvid Nordquist | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Sweden F1 | Clay |
Marvin Moeller form & Arvid Nordquist form
Marvin Moeller - last matches
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Martin Klizan | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Hazem Naow | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alec Deckers | Alec Deckers - walk over | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Finn Bass | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Akira Santillan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alec Deckers | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Arvid Nordquist - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Ling | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 5-7, 4-3, - Arvid Nordquist - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Sciglitano | 4-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
17.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. John Hallquist Lithen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 0-1, - Arvid Nordquist - retired | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Silva | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Irvine - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Lui Maxted | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Los - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Colter Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Oren Vasser | 5-7, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Aidan Kim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tauheed Browning | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastien Byng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |