Latvia
09.04.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Greece
13.05.97, 26 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martins Rocens vs. Stephanos Schinas - head to head matches
Martins Rocens form & Stephanos Schinas form
Martins Rocens - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Iker Sevilla | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Les - Hard |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Melero Kretzer | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alvaro Garcia | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ayush Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Torello - Hard |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Noah Regas Luis | 7-64, 6-78, 3-10 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lluc Mir Anglada | 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
M15 Villena - Hard |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Juan Mano | 4-6, 6-2, 5-10 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vicent Exposito Sirera | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Villena - Hard |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 0-6, 6-73 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jinpeng Tang | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Davis Cup - I. hard |
02.02.24 | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Meduri | 6-3, 3-6, 2-10 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 4-6, 7-62, 10-5 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-3, 5-7, 9-11 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Lopez | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Noah Regas Luis | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Kahoun | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Ceuta - Hard |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
12.12.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Artem Avdieiev | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Clay |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Mora Clement | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Hard |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 2-6, 6-1, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Alcala - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Stephanos Schinas - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aurel Ciocanu | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adam Kushnir | 6-0, 4-0, Adam Kushnir - retired | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Martin Klizan | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Johnson | 7-63, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Corban Crowther | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Christos Glavas | 2-6, 7-67, 10-3 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabio Renato Schueler | 7-63, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Markus Malaszszak | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | | match details |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Leo Gutjahr | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tancredi Alfano | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tudor Stefan Gheorghita | 6-4, 4-6, 10-3 | | match details |
M25 Heraklion - Hard |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Maximo Nagele | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Theodoros Marios Valtsis | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Heraklion - Hard |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Freitag | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Heraklion - Hard |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ki Lung Ng | 7-63, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Sorensen | 3-6, 7-62, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Benoit Torcq | 7-67, 4-6, 3-10 | | match details |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Dorian Kos | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | | match details |
M25 Bielsko - Clay |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Mikolaj Lis | 3-6, 6-4, 7-61 | | match details |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |