Latvia
09.04.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Latvia
13.05.87, 36 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martins Rocens vs. Richards Emulins - head to head matches
Martins Rocens form & Richards Emulins form
Martins Rocens - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Iker Sevilla | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Les - Hard |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Melero Kretzer | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alvaro Garcia | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ayush Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Torello - Hard |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Noah Regas Luis | 7-64, 6-78, 3-10 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lluc Mir Anglada | 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
M15 Villena - Hard |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Juan Mano | 4-6, 6-2, 5-10 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vicent Exposito Sirera | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Villena - Hard |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 0-6, 6-73 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jinpeng Tang | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Davis Cup - I. hard |
02.02.24 | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Meduri | 6-3, 3-6, 2-10 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 4-6, 7-62, 10-5 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-3, 5-7, 9-11 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Lopez | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Noah Regas Luis | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Kahoun | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Ceuta - Hard |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
12.12.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Artem Avdieiev | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Clay |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Mora Clement | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Hard |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 2-6, 6-1, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Alcala - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Richards Emulins - last matches
M15 Parnu - I. hard |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Dmitry Myagkov | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Zanada | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Estonia F2 - Carpet |
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Hermanni Tiainen | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Latvia F1 - Clay |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Lithuania F1 - Clay |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Paul Jubb | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Estonia F2 - Carpet |
26.10.16 2nd round | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.10.16 1st round | vs. Pauli Partinen | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Tomas Vaise | 7-66, 6-4 | | match details |
Latvia F1 - Clay |
01.08.16 q 2 | vs. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | | match details |
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Mantas Bugailiskis | 0-6, 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
Estonia F1 - Clay |
25.07.16 q 2 | vs. Dmitry Mnushkin | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Henri Nelk | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Lithuania F1 - Clay |
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Kasparas Zemaitelis | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Latvia F1 - Clay |
04.08.14 q 1 | vs. Ricky Robertson | 7-63, 4-6, 6-76 | | match details |
Latvia F1 - Clay |
05.08.13 q 2 | vs. Maciej Nowak | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
05.08.13 qual. | vs. Dariusz Lipka | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
05.08.13 q 1 | vs. Harrison Lombe | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
Estonia F2 - Clay |
25.07.11 1st round | vs. Andrei Vasilevski | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
Finland F1 - Clay |
10.08.09 1st round | vs. Mikhail Balmashev | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Lithuania F1 - Clay |
04.08.08 1st round | vs. Eddy Chala | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Latvia F1 - Clay |
28.07.08 1st round | vs. Antoine Tassart | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Estonia F1 - Clay |
21.07.08 1st round | vs. Timo Nieminen | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Latvia F1 - Clay |
30.07.07 1st round | vs. Paris Gemouchidis | 3-6, 7-610, 0-6 | | match details |
Davis Cup - Carpet |
08.04.07 | vs. Ivaylo Traykov | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |