MATCH
01.10.19 | 1st round | Martins Podzus | Arvid Nordquist | 6-0, 6-1 | M25 Falun | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Martins Podzus | Arvid Nordquist | |
1st SERVE % | 28/40 (70%) | 24/50 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 9/24 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 10/26 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 14/40 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Martins Podzus | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
4-0 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Martins Podzus | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0 | ||
Martins Podzus | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Martins Podzus | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A, 40-A | ||
6-1 | Arvid Nordquist | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martins Podzus vs. Arvid Nordquist - head to head matches
01.10.19 | 1st round | Martins Podzus | Arvid Nordquist | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | M25 Falun | I. hard |
Martins Podzus form & Arvid Nordquist form
Martins Podzus - last matches
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Zilina - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
16.07.21 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 6-75, 5-10 | match details | |
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Matias Zukas | 1-4, - Martins Podzus - retired | match details | |
04.06.21 2nd round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | Marat Deviatiarov - walk over | match details | |
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.03.21 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.21 fin | vs. Paul Jubb | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.21 1/2 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 2-6, - Martins Podzus - retired | match details | |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details |
Arvid Nordquist - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Ling | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 5-7, 4-3, - Arvid Nordquist - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Sciglitano | 4-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. John Hallquist Lithen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 0-1, - Arvid Nordquist - retired | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Silva | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Irvine - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Lui Maxted | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Los - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Colter Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Oren Vasser | 5-7, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Aidan Kim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tauheed Browning | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastien Byng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |