MATCH
12.09.17 | 1st round | Martin Redlicki | Alberto Lim | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | USA F30 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Martin Redlicki | Alberto Lim | |
1st SERVE % | 56/95 (59%) | 60/93 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/56 (73%) | 38/60 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/39 (51%) | 15/33 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/93 (43%) | 34/95 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/188 (54%) | 87/188 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 8 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Philippines
18.05.99, 24 years
18.05.99, 24 years
Martin Redlicki vs. Alberto Lim - head to head matches
12.09.17 | 1st round | Martin Redlicki | Alberto Lim | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | USA F30 | Hard |
Martin Redlicki form & Alberto Lim form
Martin Redlicki - last matches
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Felix Corwin | 7-610, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 1-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Jonas Maier | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 1-6, 7-63, 4-10 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 6-2, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Dennis Novikov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Mousheg Hovhannisyan | 3-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Raymond Sarmiento | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 7-62, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. William Griffith | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Alberto Lim - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 7-64, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ghanim Al Sulaiti | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Covato | 2-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | - Alberto Lim - walk over | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Dinko Dinev | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joaquin Humberto Diaz Richard | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
05.04.19 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
USA F22 - Hard | ||||
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Alex Blumenberg | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.18 | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Muhammad Althaf Dhaifullah | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
China F3 - Clay | ||||
22.01.18 qual. | vs. Xiaoyu He | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.18 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Jiajun He | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
China F2 - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Jianhui Li | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
14.01.18 q 2 | vs. Leo Tang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
03.01.18 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Ching Lam | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.17 qual. | vs. Yuto Sakai | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Sophiaan Abd Wahab | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
23.12.17 q 1 | vs. Jack Murray | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F3 - Hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Daniiar Duldaev | 2-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details |