MATCH
16.11.19 | 1/2 | Martin Krumich | Vadym Ursu | 7-62, 6-3 | M15 Milovice | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Martin Krumich | Vadym Ursu | |
1st SERVE % | 29/50 (58%) | 33/50 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 20/33 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/21 (38%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 19/50 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/100 (57%) | 43/100 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Martin Krumich | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-1 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martin Krumich | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Martin Krumich | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Martin Krumich | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Vadym Ursu | |
Martin Krumich | 5-6 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Martin Krumich | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 2-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0 | ||
Martin Krumich | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Martin Krumich | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Vadym Ursu | |
4-2 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martin Krumich | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 | Vadym Ursu | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martin Krumich vs. Vadym Ursu - head to head matches
16.11.19 | 1/2 | Martin Krumich | Vadym Ursu | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | M15 Milovice | I. hard |
Martin Krumich form & Vadym Ursu form
Martin Krumich - last matches
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 q 1 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Rafael Jodar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anthony Genov | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | - | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-1, Viacheslav Bielinskyi - retired | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Christopher Bulus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Bidzinashvili | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-74, 7-64 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | Eric Vanshelboim - walk over | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-1, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-0, Sandro Kopp - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Louis Wessels | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-3, 7-62 | match details |
Vadym Ursu - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, Matej Vocel - retired | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Mrva | 4-6, 2-5, - Vadym Ursu - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Giles Hussey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-78, 6-2, 3-0, Amr Elsayed - retired | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Henning | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-63, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |