MATCH
23.07.14 | 1st round | Martin Alund | Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-62, 6-4 | Oberstaufen Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martin Alund | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
1st SERVE % | 50/79 (63%) | 48/80 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/50 (68%) | 31/48 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/29 (48%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/80 (45%) | 31/79 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/159 (53%) | 75/159 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martin Alund vs. Roberto Carballes Baena - head to head matches
23.07.14 | 1st round | Martin Alund | Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | Oberstaufen Challenger | Clay |
Martin Alund form & Roberto Carballes Baena form
Martin Alund - last matches
Argentina F3 - Clay | ||||
15.03.16 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-76, 0-2, - Martin Alund - retired | match details | |
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Leandro Portmann | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.16 qual. | vs. Nicolas De Marco | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.16 q 1 | vs. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Argentina F2 - Clay | ||||
09.03.16 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.16 1st round | vs. Gustavo Vellbach | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
USA F9 - Clay | ||||
03.03.16 2nd round | vs. Facundo Mena | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
02.03.16 1st round | vs. Joao Walendowsky | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.16 q 1 | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.16 q 2 | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.16 qual. | vs. Nathan Pasha | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.16 | vs. Taylor Witt | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
USA F8 - Clay | ||||
25.02.16 2nd round | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.16 1st round | vs. Fernando Romboli | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.16 q 2 | vs. Brian Cernoch | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.16 qual. | vs. Dane Webb | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.16 | vs. Vukac Vukcevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Romain Nowaczyk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Argentina F11 - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Facundo Jofre | 7-62, 0-6, - Martin Alund - retired | match details | |
Chile F4 - Clay | ||||
13.04.15 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
21.02.15 q 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 3-6, 0-3, - Martin Alund - retired | match details | |
Argentina F20 - Clay | ||||
08.12.14 1/4 | vs. Jorge Aguilar | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.14 1/2 | vs. Grzegorz Panfil | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.14 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.12.14 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 4-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Argentina F19 - Clay | ||||
01.12.14 2nd round | vs. Guillermo Duran | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.14 1st round | vs. Patricio Heras | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.14 2nd round | vs. Guido Pella | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.14 1st round | vs. Edmundo Ulloa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.14 2nd round | vs. Pere Riba | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-72, 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |