MATCH
15.11.19 | 1/4 | Marko Tepavac | Simon Freund | 6-4, 6-2 | M15 Meshref | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marko Tepavac | Simon Freund | |
1st SERVE % | 35/46 (76%) | 44/62 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/35 (83%) | 20/44 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 11/18 (61%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/62 (50%) | 11/46 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/108 (61%) | 42/108 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 9 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marko Tepavac | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Marko Tepavac | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Simon Freund | |
0-0 | ||
Marko Tepavac | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-3 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Marko Tepavac | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-4 | Simon Freund | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Marko Tepavac | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Marko Tepavac | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Simon Freund | |
0-0 | ||
Marko Tepavac | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marko Tepavac | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marko Tepavac vs. Simon Freund - head to head matches
15.11.19 | 1/4 | Marko Tepavac | Simon Freund | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Meshref | Hard |
Marko Tepavac form & Simon Freund form
Marko Tepavac - last matches
M15 Budva - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Marko Pavlovic (1999) | 6-1, 3-2, - Marko Tepavac - retired | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
19.09.21 fin | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 4-6, 1-2, - Marko Tepavac - retired | match details | |
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Andres Gabriel Ciurletti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 7-5, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Danijal Muminovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Luis Faria | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
12.08.21 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Del Federico | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Edris Fetisleam | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 6-4, 1-4, - Marko Tepavac - retired | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
10.07.21 1/2 | vs. Louis Wessels | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.21 1/4 | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-2, 3-2, Max Wiskandt - retired | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-1, 3-1, Raphael Collignon - retired | match details | |
M25 The - Clay | ||||
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-2, 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
01.07.21 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.06.21 1/4 | vs. Jelle Sels | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Simon Freund - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Tenil | - Simon Freund - walk over | match details | |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Preston Stearns | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nathan Taschereau | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lars Goran Verwerft | 1-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vincent Jonah Strauch | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 qual. | vs. James Davis | 4-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Edward Etty | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Romano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Vaise | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Diogo Marques | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tiago Boschmans | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Trinker | 7-5, 1-6, 2-10 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Hansch Mauritzson | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 1-6, - Simon Freund - retired | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |