MATCH
18.09.17 | 1st round | Marius Copil | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-2 | Metz | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Marius Copil | Alessandro Giannessi | |
1st SERVE % | 25/51 (49%) | 41/66 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/25 (88%) | 24/41 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 12/25 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/10 (30%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/66 (45%) | 12/51 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/117 (59%) | 48/117 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 12 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marius Copil | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marius Copil | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marius Copil | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marius Copil | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Marius Copil | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marius Copil | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marius Copil | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marius Copil | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marius Copil vs. Alessandro Giannessi - head to head matches
18.09.17 | 1st round | Marius Copil | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Metz | I. hard |
21.04.13 | q 2 | Marius Copil | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Marius Copil form & Alessandro Giannessi form
Marius Copil - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-64, 6-77, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-76, 7-67 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-2, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-4, 7-612 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Pieczonka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-77, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-67, 7-5 | match details |