MATCH
28.10.16 | 1/4 | Mario Vilella Martinez | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 6-4, 6-1 | Spain F35 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mario Vilella Martinez | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | |
1st SERVE % | 34/57 (60%) | 28/50 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 18/57 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mario Vilella Martinez vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss - head to head matches
15.02.17 | 1st round | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | Mario Vilella Martinez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Spain F5 | Clay |
28.10.16 | 1/4 | Mario Vilella Martinez | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Spain F35 | Clay |
24.08.15 | fin | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | Mario Vilella Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Romania F14 | Clay |
07.10.13 | 1st round | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | Mario Vilella Martinez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Spain F34 | Clay |
11.03.13 | q 1 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | Mario Vilella Martinez | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | Spain F6 | Clay |
Mario Vilella Martinez form & Carlos Boluda-Purkiss form
Mario Vilella Martinez - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 1-6, 0-2, - Mario Vilella Martinez - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Marbella Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.22 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
05.02.22 q 1 | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-4, 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.22 q 2 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Dudi Sela | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Quito Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-3, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Yuichi Sugita | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-74, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.07.21 qual. | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.07.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Miedler | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Joao Domingues | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 fin | vs. Federico Gaio | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.21 1/2 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 7-64, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.21 1/4 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.21 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham 2 - Grass | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Matthew Ebden | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham 1 - Grass | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss - last matches
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Arnaud Bovy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Julien Cagnina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | - Carlos Boluda-Purkiss - walk over | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Xavier Gabarro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Javier Marti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | Carlos Gimeno Valero - walk over | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Francisco Andreu Garcia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jordi Samper-Montana | 7-5, 2-6, 4-1, Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Biella Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 5-7, 0-2, - Carlos Boluda-Purkiss - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details |