MATCH
31.10.18 | 1st round | Marek Semjan | Petr Michnev | 6-4, 6-2 | Czech Republic | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Marek Semjan | Petr Michnev | |
1st SERVE % | 31/45 (69%) | 44/69 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/31 (90%) | 29/44 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/10 (30%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/69 (43%) | 8/45 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/114 (59%) | 47/114 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marek Semjan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Petr Michnev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marek Semjan | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Petr Michnev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marek Semjan | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Petr Michnev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
3-3 | Petr Michnev | |
Marek Semjan | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Marek Semjan | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Petr Michnev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Petr Michnev | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
1-0 | Petr Michnev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marek Semjan | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Petr Michnev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marek Semjan | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Marek Semjan | 3-2 | |
4-2 | Petr Michnev | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marek Semjan | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marek Semjan vs. Petr Michnev - head to head matches
31.10.18 | 1st round | Marek Semjan | Petr Michnev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Czech Republic | Carpet |
Marek Semjan form & Petr Michnev form
Marek Semjan - last matches
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Janos Fekete | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jakub Katuch | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Eric Morris | 7-65, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Dominik Recek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 1-3, - Marek Semjan - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-2, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anurag Agarwal | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Cheraag Bajwa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dimitriy Voronin | 5-7, 0-3, - Marek Semjan - retired | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Michal Selecky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Wels - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Martins Podzus | 0-1, - Marek Semjan - retired | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Petr Nouza | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Zdenek Derkas | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Telfs - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Lenny Hampel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Roger Rogowski | 2-6, - Marek Semjan - retired | match details | |
M15 Balatonalmadi - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Gabor Borsos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gyula - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Martins Rocens | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.19 qual. | vs. Boris Fassbender | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 1-4, - Marek Semjan - retired | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 2nd round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Petr Michnev - last matches
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Christian Fellin | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jan Dimitrijevic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Aljaz Jeran | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 7-64, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ondrej Kratochvil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Filip Vacula | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dung Em Oliver Dao | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Milosz Sroka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Leon Hoeveler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 1-3, - Petr Michnev - retired | match details | |
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Mario Aleksic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Relja Eskic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 2-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |