MATCH
12.10.17 | 1/4 | Marek Jaloviec | Gleb Sakharov | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | Tashkent Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marek Jaloviec | Gleb Sakharov | |
1st SERVE % | 70/111 (63%) | 53/96 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/70 (63%) | 36/53 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/41 (39%) | 18/43 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 6/9 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/96 (44%) | 51/111 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/207 (49%) | 105/207 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 6 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marek Jaloviec vs. Gleb Sakharov - head to head matches
12.10.17 | 1/4 | Marek Jaloviec | Gleb Sakharov | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | Tashkent Challenger | Hard |
Marek Jaloviec form & Gleb Sakharov form
Marek Jaloviec - last matches
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-3, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tymur Bieldiugin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Radim Paral | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 4-6, 0-3, - Marek Jaloviec - retired | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Artur Shakhnubaryan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 6-2, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Edan Leshem | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-73, 7-64, Michail Pervolarakis - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Nino Portales | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Youssef Hossam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Linus Frost | 6-2, 2-1, Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
M25 Oberentfelden - Carpet | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Watson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Mirko Martinez | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Torben Steinorth | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Poland F8 - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 6-4, 5-7, 0-3, - Marek Jaloviec - retired | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Poland F7 - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pullach Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. George Von Massow | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Gleb Sakharov - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-0, 2-0, Andrea Bolla - retired | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luis Klaus | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sven Corbinais | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Bass | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.22 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-3, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.22 1/4 | vs. Dan Added | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Karl Kiur Saar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Peyrot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 1-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details |