MATCH
21.01.19 | q 1 | Marek Gengel | Maik Steiner | 7-5, 6-2 | M25 Nussloch | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Marek Gengel | Maik Steiner | |
1st SERVE % | 40/57 (70%) | 46/70 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/40 (83%) | 26/46 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/17 (24%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/70 (53%) | 20/57 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/127 (58%) | 53/127 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marek Gengel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Maik Steiner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marek Gengel | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Maik Steiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Maik Steiner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marek Gengel | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Maik Steiner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Marek Gengel | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Maik Steiner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Maik Steiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Marek Gengel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Maik Steiner | |
0-0 | ||
Marek Gengel | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Maik Steiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Maik Steiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marek Gengel vs. Maik Steiner - head to head matches
21.01.19 | q 1 | Marek Gengel | Maik Steiner | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | M25 Nussloch | Carpet |
Marek Gengel form & Maik Steiner form
Marek Gengel - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-4, - Marek Gengel - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Niels Visker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Bondioli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-72, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Pavlos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Benaim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Consonni | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Maik Steiner - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lerdchai Ronnarong | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sander Jong | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chen-Yu Lu | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-71, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Congsup Congcar | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Julian Desousa | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Moritz Hoffmann | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hanu Patel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Satu - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stefan Palosi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vitek Horak | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |