Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
23.07.96, 27 years
11264 $
23.07.96, 27 years
11264 $
Marek Gengel vs. Keivon Tabrizi - head to head matches
13.05.19 | qual. | Marek Gengel | Keivon Tabrizi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | M15 Prague | Clay |
Marek Gengel form & Keivon Tabrizi form
Marek Gengel - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-4, - Marek Gengel - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Niels Visker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Bondioli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-72, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Pavlos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Benaim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Consonni | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Keivon Tabrizi - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Emir Sendogan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Joshua Luck | 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Karim Beltagui | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tim Heger | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Igor Banicevic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Flamur Selmani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Maik Steiner | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jannik Kampe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Laurentiu Mandocescu | 6-3, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
M15 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 qual. | vs. Marek Gengel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Schager | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Las - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Joan B Borras Isern | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Roman Blokhin | 6-3, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Yann Wojcik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Masood Eisa-Beygi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Manama - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ali Almattar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Eric Lavaud | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Marek Semjan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Adrian Obert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Kuwait F3 - Hard | ||||
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Aria Harajchi | 6-2, 2-0, Aria Harajchi - retired | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Fouad Behbehani | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Kuwait F2 - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-2, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Talal Alabdullah | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |