MATCH
26.09.11 | qual. | Marco Chiudinelli | Illya Marchenko | 7-67, 6-0 | Bangkok | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Marco Chiudinelli | Illya Marchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 34/49 (69%) | 43/67 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/34 (82%) | 25/43 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/67 (46%) | 11/49 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/116 (59%) | 47/116 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marco Chiudinelli vs. Illya Marchenko - head to head matches
27.08.14 | 1st round | Illya Marchenko | Marco Chiudinelli | 7-63, 4-6, 7-613, 7-64 | match details | New York | Hard |
10.02.14 | 1st round | Marco Chiudinelli | Illya Marchenko | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | Kolkata Challenger | Hard |
26.09.11 | qual. | Marco Chiudinelli | Illya Marchenko | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | Bangkok | I. hard |
29.08.09 | qual. | Marco Chiudinelli | Illya Marchenko | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard |
Marco Chiudinelli form & Illya Marchenko form
Marco Chiudinelli - last matches
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 1st round | vs. Robin Haase | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Kaohsiung Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
24.09.17 qual. | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.17 q 1 | vs. Oliver Marach | 7-5, 1-0, Oliver Marach - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.17 | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-4, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.17 | vs. Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.17 q 2 | vs. Go Soeda | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.17 q 1 | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.08.17 2nd round | vs. Gerard Granollers | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
31.07.17 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Dennis Novikov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnetka Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
11.06.17 qual. | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.17 q 1 | vs. Luca Vanni | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
21.05.17 qual. | vs. Roberto Marcora | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.17 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Falla | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.17 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-4, 6-76, 7-61 | match details | |
Gimcheon Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.05.17 1/4 | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Yen-Hsun Lu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.05.17 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Anning Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Taipei City - Carpet | ||||
21.04.17 1/4 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.17 2nd round | vs. Dudi Sela | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
31.03.17 1/4 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 5-7, 6-76 | match details |
Illya Marchenko - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 7-63, 6-74, 7-61 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-60, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 7-63, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 7-68 | match details |