MATCH
24.06.17 | 1/2 | Marco Cecchinato | Liam Caruana | 6-2, 6-2 | Todi Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marco Cecchinato | Liam Caruana | |
1st SERVE % | 34/44 (77%) | 28/53 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/34 (79%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 14/25 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/53 (47%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/97 (61%) | 38/97 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marco Cecchinato | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Liam Caruana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marco Cecchinato | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Liam Caruana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marco Cecchinato | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Liam Caruana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marco Cecchinato | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Liam Caruana | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Marco Cecchinato | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Liam Caruana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Marco Cecchinato | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Liam Caruana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marco Cecchinato | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Liam Caruana | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marco Cecchinato | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Liam Caruana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marco Cecchinato vs. Liam Caruana - head to head matches
24.06.17 | 1/2 | Marco Cecchinato | Liam Caruana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Todi Challenger | Clay |
Marco Cecchinato form & Liam Caruana form
Marco Cecchinato - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 4-6, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 1-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yibing Wu | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 3rd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Liam Caruana - last matches
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 2nd round | vs. Andrew Harris | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Hugo Nys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 3rd round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.20 2nd round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 3rd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.20 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Houston Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ivo Karlovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Abdel-Aziz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 3rd round | vs. Blaz Rola | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Gianni Ross | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-3, 7-614 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 0-2, - Liam Caruana - retired | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-4, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-3, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 fin | vs. Hugo Gaston | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |