MATCH
09.10.19 | 1st round | Manish Sureshkumar | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | 6-1, 6-3 | M25 Tay | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Manish Sureshkumar | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
1st SERVE % | 30/44 (68%) | 30/46 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 8/16 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/46 (50%) | 11/44 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/90 (62%) | 34/90 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Manish Sureshkumar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Manish Sureshkumar | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Manish Sureshkumar | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Manish Sureshkumar | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Manish Sureshkumar | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Manish Sureshkumar | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Manish Sureshkumar | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
24.06.94, 29 years
24.06.94, 29 years
Manish Sureshkumar vs. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov - head to head matches
09.10.19 | 1st round | Manish Sureshkumar | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M25 Tay | Hard |
Manish Sureshkumar form & Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov form
Manish Sureshkumar - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-74, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-3, 2-0, Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dev Javia | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-74, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 6-3, 3-0, Krittin Koaykul - retired | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-4, 2-6, 0-2, - Manish Sureshkumar - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov - last matches
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.11.21 q 1 | vs. Petr Kapuskin | 6-3, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Aristarkh Safonov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Daniel Litvinov | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ilya Lebedev (2003) | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Robin Erik Parts | 6-73, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
12.04.21 qual. | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 3-6, 1-3, - Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov - retired | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Billy Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Puzanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Yan Sabanin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Bulat Galiev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Igor Trunov | 7-63, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Radimir Lutkovskii | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Stepan Beresnev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Rok Komac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Pavle Daljev | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Igor Saveljic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Simone Cacciapuoti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Jonas Greif | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Davide Albertoni | 6-3, 3-6, 15-13 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Dmitry Myagkov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |