MATCH
13.08.18 | 1st round | Makoto Ochi | Lucas Catarina | 6-3, 6-2 | Gwangju Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Makoto Ochi | Lucas Catarina | |
1st SERVE % | 23/44 (52%) | 18/46 (39%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 12/18 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/46 (52%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/90 (61%) | 35/90 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Makoto Ochi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Makoto Ochi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Makoto Ochi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Makoto Ochi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Makoto Ochi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Makoto Ochi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Makoto Ochi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Makoto Ochi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Makoto Ochi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Makoto Ochi vs. Lucas Catarina - head to head matches
13.08.18 | 1st round | Makoto Ochi | Lucas Catarina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Gwangju Challenger | Hard |
Makoto Ochi form & Lucas Catarina form
Makoto Ochi - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Timothy Gray | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 7-5, 4-6, 5-2, Naoki Tajima - retired | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Louam Boivin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jayden Court | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ajeet Rai | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zachary Viiala | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Chase Ferguson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-63, 6-4 | match details |
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |