MATCH
06.11.19 | 2nd round | Luke Saville | Ken Onishi | 6-2, 6-2 | Kobe Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Luke Saville | Ken Onishi | |
1st SERVE % | 25/41 (61%) | 30/54 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 12/41 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Luke Saville | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Luke Saville | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luke Saville | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luke Saville vs. Ken Onishi - head to head matches
06.11.19 | 2nd round | Luke Saville | Ken Onishi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Kobe Challenger | I. hard |
Luke Saville form & Ken Onishi form
Luke Saville - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Cade Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 6-76, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-1, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Chase Ferguson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-67, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ken Onishi - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 q 2 | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 3-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 2 | vs. Maikel De Boes | 6-4, 3-6, 18-16 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Hady El Kordy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Artem Zharkov | 1-0, Artem Zharkov - retired | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Te - Hard | ||||
31.12.19 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Han-Chih Lin | 7-63, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Hao-Hsiang Liao | 6-77, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ju-Hae Moon | 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Seunghun Shin | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Suk Ann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Oh-Hee Kwon | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sin Woo Lee | 6-1, 6-76, 10-1 | match details | |
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Young Seok Lee | 7-66, 2-0, Young Seok Lee - retired | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Bianchi | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |