USA
18.04.95, 28 years
18.04.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
11.06.93, 30 years
10624 $
11.06.93, 30 years
10624 $
Luke Jacob Gamble vs. Naoki Takeda - head to head matches
24.02.19 | q 1 | Luke Jacob Gamble | Naoki Takeda | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | M25 Albury | Grass |
Luke Jacob Gamble form & Naoki Takeda form
Luke Jacob Gamble - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Mora | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Felipe Mantilla | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Svensson | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Gustav Hansson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Almir Nokic | 6-74, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Simon Birgerson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Accra - Hard | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-2, 3-0, Oleg Khotkov - retired | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Bernard Ashitey Armaah | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Niels Lootsma | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Musa Mohammed | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Tom Jomby | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 qual. | vs. Li-Wie Tan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tochukwu Emmanuel Ezeh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Mornington - Clay | ||||
24.03.19 q 1 | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 0-4, - Luke Jacob Gamble - retired | match details | |
M15 Mornington - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Erik Holt-Crossman | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Edward Bourchier | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Albury - Grass | ||||
26.02.19 qual. | vs. Vincent Stouff | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.19 q 1 | vs. Naoki Takeda | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Tucson - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Conor Berg | 7-68, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Claremont - Hard | ||||
06.02.19 qual. | vs. Jacob Bullard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.19 q 1 | vs. Tyler Mercier | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 2 | vs. Jody Alan Claassen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Riaan Du Toit | 6-0, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 2 | vs. Ashwin Ryan Sharma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Naoki Takeda - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-2, 5-7, 11-13 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 7-60, 3-0, Koray Kirci - retired | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Franco Feitt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Connor Farren | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Sho Katayama | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Pak Long Yeung | 6-71, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Scott Duncan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Mornington - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Mornington - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Tom Evans | 6-73, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Joseph W. Van Meter | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Albury - Grass | ||||
24.02.19 q 1 | vs. Luke Jacob Gamble | 4-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Anning - Clay | ||||
19.01.19 1/2 | vs. Agustin Velotti | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.19 1/4 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 1-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.19 qual. | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-73, 10-6 | match details | |
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Akim Zarichanskyy | 1-0, Akim Zarichanskyy - retired | match details | |
Turkey F41 - Clay | ||||
20.12.18 1st round | vs. Andras Necz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.18 qual. | vs. Igor Shrolik | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
17.12.18 q 2 | vs. Michael Jalpota | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |