MATCH
20.09.17 | 1st round | Lukas Klein | Marc Dijkhuizen | 6-3, 6-1 | Egypt F26 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lukas Klein | Marc Dijkhuizen | |
1st SERVE % | 25/40 (63%) | 26/47 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/25 (96%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 6/40 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/87 (68%) | 28/87 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
01.04.96, 27 years
22647 $
01.04.96, 27 years
22647 $
Lukas Klein vs. Marc Dijkhuizen - head to head matches
20.09.17 | 1st round | Lukas Klein | Marc Dijkhuizen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Egypt F26 | Hard |
Lukas Klein form & Marc Dijkhuizen form
Lukas Klein - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 7-60, 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-70, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-74, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-69, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |
Marc Dijkhuizen - last matches
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Zachary Eisinga | 1-5, - Marc Dijkhuizen - retired | match details | |
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Caspar Schuetze | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lenn Luemkemann | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1st round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Sabit Suntic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Gleb Blekher | 6-2, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Osmancan Soyler | 6-1, 2-0, Osmancan Soyler - retired | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Tavilla | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nikolas Lahky | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-72, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Mateus Alves | 2-6, 7-60, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Nicolas Uryson | 0-6, 0-3, - Marc Dijkhuizen - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Luis Humberto Lopez | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Justin Eleveld | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Agadir - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Alami | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tanger - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Said Chaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |