MATCH
07.08.18 | 1st round | Lukas Klein | Ewan Moore | 6-3, 6-1 | Slovakia F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lukas Klein | Ewan Moore | |
1st SERVE % | 23/35 (66%) | 26/48 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/23 (96%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 11/22 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/48 (48%) | 3/35 (9%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/83 (66%) | 28/83 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lukas Klein | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ewan Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Ewan Moore | |
0-0, 40-A | ||
2-1 | Ewan Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lukas Klein | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Ewan Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lukas Klein | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Ewan Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lukas Klein | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ewan Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lukas Klein | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Ewan Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lukas Klein | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Lukas Klein | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Lukas Klein | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Lukas Klein | 5-1 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
09.03.98, 26 years
14061 $
09.03.98, 26 years
14061 $
Lukas Klein vs. Ewan Moore - head to head matches
07.08.18 | 1st round | Lukas Klein | Ewan Moore | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Slovakia F3 | Clay |
Lukas Klein form & Ewan Moore form
Lukas Klein - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 7-60, 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-70, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-74, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-69, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |
Ewan Moore - last matches
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Matt Ponchet | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Maloney | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Andic | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Christos Glavas | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Felix Mischker | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Philip Hjorth | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Joao Pugliese | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 qual. | vs. Francisco Oliveira | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Joseph | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Joan Busoms Puig | 4-6, 7-62, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Max Benaim | 4-6, 6-3, 16-14 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 3-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Pablo Trochu | 7-5, 6-76, 8-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Monaco | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Adit Sinha | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 7-5, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Aman Sharma | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 5-7, 7-63, 8-10 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mario Monclus Martin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |