MATCH
28.08.20 | 1/4 | Lucas Miedler | Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Anif | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Miedler | Timofey Skatov | |
1st SERVE % | 28/51 (55%) | 48/65 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 23/48 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 9/17 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/65 (51%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/116 (56%) | 51/116 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lucas Miedler | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lucas Miedler | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Miedler | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lucas Miedler | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Lucas Miedler | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lucas Miedler | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Miedler | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Miedler | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Miedler vs. Timofey Skatov - head to head matches
28.08.20 | 1/4 | Lucas Miedler | Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Anif | Clay |
Lucas Miedler form & Timofey Skatov form
Lucas Miedler - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.02.24 | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cagliari Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Barrientos | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
22.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Florence - I. hard | ||||
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 7-62, 3-1, Otto Virtanen - retired | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-4, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Merino | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
18.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Pablo Andujar | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 4-6, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
Tunis Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-66, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Timofey Skatov - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-6, 0-1, - Timofey Skatov - retired | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-65, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Casey Hoole | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hugh Winter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jerko Brkic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |