MATCH
21.03.18 | 1st round | Lucas Miedler | Arturs Lazdins | 6-1, 6-1 | Egypt F10 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Miedler | Arturs Lazdins | |
1st SERVE % | 25/40 (63%) | 39/58 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/25 (88%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/58 (55%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/98 (63%) | 36/98 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 10 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lucas Miedler | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Arturs Lazdins | |
2-0 | Arturs Lazdins | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-0 | Arturs Lazdins | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-0 | Arturs Lazdins | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-0 | Arturs Lazdins | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
Lucas Miedler | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
Lucas Miedler | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Arturs Lazdins | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucas Miedler | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Arturs Lazdins | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
3-1 | Arturs Lazdins | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Arturs Lazdins | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-1 | Arturs Lazdins | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Latvia
09.04.97, 27 years
11760 $
09.04.97, 27 years
11760 $
Lucas Miedler vs. Arturs Lazdins - head to head matches
21.03.18 | 1st round | Lucas Miedler | Arturs Lazdins | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Egypt F10 | Hard |
Lucas Miedler form & Arturs Lazdins form
Lucas Miedler - last matches
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.02.24 | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cagliari Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Barrientos | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
22.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Florence - I. hard | ||||
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 7-62, 3-1, Otto Virtanen - retired | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-4, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Merino | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
18.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Pablo Andujar | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 4-6, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
Tunis Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-66, 1-6, 6-75 | match details |
Arturs Lazdins - last matches
M25 Ust - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Hong Kit Wong | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-2, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jie-Ming Pai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Chattarin Wareesri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kunshan - Hard | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Shenglin Zhuo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Sheng Hao Zhou | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Ang Ji | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Xin Hu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Ching Wah Wai | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 6-3, 1-6, 13-15 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jeroen Boer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Vorachon Rakpuangchon | 6-75, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Tanakorn Srirat | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Anton Chekhov | 6-78, 0-1, - Arturs Lazdins - retired | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Shamirul Shahril Mohd Adam Das | 7-66, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Karl Fredrik Utheim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Noah Thurner | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Paolo Dagnino | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Abdallah Rabie | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Belal Abou Taleb | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Anze Arh | 7-5, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Christian Saidi Otupio | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |