MATCH
28.03.19 | 2nd round | Lucas Catarina | Imanol Lopez Morillo | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Catarina | Imanol Lopez Morillo | |
1st SERVE % | 67/115 (58%) | 77/133 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/67 (66%) | 40/77 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/48 (46%) | 31/56 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 62/133 (47%) | 49/115 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 128/248 (52%) | 120/248 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Imanol Lopez Morillo | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lucas Catarina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Imanol Lopez Morillo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Imanol Lopez Morillo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Imanol Lopez Morillo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Imanol Lopez Morillo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Imanol Lopez Morillo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Imanol Lopez Morillo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Imanol Lopez Morillo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Imanol Lopez Morillo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Imanol Lopez Morillo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Imanol Lopez Morillo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Imanol Lopez Morillo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Imanol Lopez Morillo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Imanol Lopez Morillo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Catarina vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo - head to head matches
28.03.19 | 2nd round | Lucas Catarina | Imanol Lopez Morillo | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Lucas Catarina form & Imanol Lopez Morillo form
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Imanol Lopez Morillo - last matches
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Duarte Vale | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 0-1, - Imanol Lopez Morillo - retired | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Milos Karol | 7-5, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-61, Alex Marti Pujolras - retired | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Juan Mano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 7-63, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-5 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |