MATCH
08.07.19 | 1st round | Lucas Catarina | Gabriel Diallo | 6-3, 6-2 | Winnipeg Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Catarina | Gabriel Diallo | |
1st SERVE % | 30/54 (56%) | 30/48 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 20/54 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/102 (60%) | 41/102 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Gabriel Diallo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Gabriel Diallo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Gabriel Diallo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Gabriel Diallo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriel Diallo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gabriel Diallo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Gabriel Diallo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Gabriel Diallo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Catarina vs. Gabriel Diallo - head to head matches
08.07.19 | 1st round | Lucas Catarina | Gabriel Diallo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Winnipeg Challenger | Hard |
Lucas Catarina form & Gabriel Diallo form
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Gabriel Diallo - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Zachary Svajda | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. David Goffin | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | - Gabriel Diallo - walk over | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Niels Villard | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martin Damm | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-1, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |