MATCH
02.11.18 | 1/4 | Lucas Catarina | Francesco Ferrari | 6-1, 6-4 | Greece F6 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Catarina | Francesco Ferrari | |
1st SERVE % | 32/48 (67%) | 31/48 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 20/31 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 7/17 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/48 (44%) | 11/48 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/96 (60%) | 38/96 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Francesco Ferrari | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Francesco Ferrari | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-1 | |
Lucas Catarina | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Francesco Ferrari | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Francesco Ferrari | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Francesco Ferrari | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Francesco Ferrari | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Francesco Ferrari | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
5-4 | Francesco Ferrari | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Catarina vs. Francesco Ferrari - head to head matches
02.11.18 | 1/4 | Lucas Catarina | Francesco Ferrari | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Greece F6 | Hard |
Lucas Catarina form & Francesco Ferrari form
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Francesco Ferrari - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jaishnav Shinde | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Atakan Karahan | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 3-6, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Norbert Marosik | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ante Petar Ercegovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 q 2 | vs. Luca Matteo Sobbe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 7-5, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Christian Fellin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Thomas Nucera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tomas Kurz Cardozo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andy Allen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Niccolo Catini | 7-62, 6-73, 10-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Caspar Schuetze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Tokar | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 1st round | vs. William Jansen | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details |