MATCH
28.02.18 | 1st round | Lucas Catarina | Conor Berg | 6-0, 6-1 | Tunisia F8 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Catarina | Conor Berg | |
1st SERVE % | 25/41 (61%) | 28/46 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/87 (66%) | 30/87 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Conor Berg | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Conor Berg | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Conor Berg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
5-0 | Conor Berg | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Conor Berg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Conor Berg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-1 | |
Lucas Catarina | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Conor Berg | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
17.08.91, 32 years
15419 $
17.08.91, 32 years
15419 $
Lucas Catarina vs. Conor Berg - head to head matches
28.02.18 | 1st round | Lucas Catarina | Conor Berg | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Tunisia F8 | Hard |
Lucas Catarina form & Conor Berg form
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Conor Berg - last matches
M25 Las - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Jordan Sauer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 6-75, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Hadi Jamal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-75, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Adrian Barbu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Or Ram-Harel | 6-3, Or Ram-Harel - retired | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 6-2, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Amadatus Admiraal | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Ystad - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 7-62, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 7-62, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Tadas Babelis | 7-64, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Tadas Babelis | 7-64, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Shota Tange | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Trent Bryde | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Mousheg Hovhannisyan | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Macsen Sisam | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Junior A. Ore | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tucson - Hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Luke Jacob Gamble | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Claremont - Hard | ||||
05.02.19 q 1 | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |