MATCH
15.10.18 | 1st round | Luca Castelnuovo | Alon Elia | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | Israel F14 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Luca Castelnuovo | Alon Elia | |
1st SERVE % | 42/86 (49%) | 52/82 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/42 (74%) | 27/52 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/44 (39%) | 14/30 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/82 (50%) | 38/86 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/168 (53%) | 79/168 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
2 | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alon Elia | |
2-1 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luca Castelnuovo vs. Alon Elia - head to head matches
15.10.18 | 1st round | Luca Castelnuovo | Alon Elia | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Israel F14 | Hard |
Luca Castelnuovo form & Alon Elia form
Luca Castelnuovo - last matches
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 0-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-2, 2-6, 2-4, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karan Singh | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-75, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yash Yadav | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Shu Matsuoka | 6-72, 2-2, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Woobin Shin | 4-6, 7-66, Woobin Shin - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-712, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-72, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-74, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Alon Elia - last matches
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Timothy Gray | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mark Bogdanov | 7-5, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-2, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Sam Baldwin | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Adi Dagan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Joshua Paris | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Asaf Friedler | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Shay Bar Menahem | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Amit Shamash | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Shahar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
05.08.22 1/2 | vs. Sahar Simon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.22 1/4 | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Joshua Luck | 4-6, 0-4, - Alon Elia - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Tom Abelevich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eyal Shumilov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Levy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-63, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |