MATCH
31.07.19 | 2nd round | Lorenzo Sonego | Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-6, 7-64, 7-61 | Kitzbuhel | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lorenzo Sonego | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
1st SERVE % | 51/97 (53%) | 81/114 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/51 (76%) | 58/81 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/46 (52%) | 16/33 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/114 (35%) | 34/97 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/211 (49%) | 108/211 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
0-1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lorenzo Sonego vs. Roberto Carballes Baena - head to head matches
03.02.22 | 2nd round | Lorenzo Sonego | Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | Cordoba | Clay |
31.07.19 | 2nd round | Lorenzo Sonego | Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-6, 7-64, 7-61 | match details | Kitzbuhel | Clay |
13.02.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Lorenzo Sonego | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
26.10.18 | 1/4 | Roberto Carballes Baena | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Brest Challenger | I. hard |
25.08.17 | 1/4 | Roberto Carballes Baena | Lorenzo Sonego | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Manerbio Challenger | Clay |
Lorenzo Sonego form & Roberto Carballes Baena form
Lorenzo Sonego - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 4-6, 7-68, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 2-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 6-78, 4-6 | match details |
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-72, 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |