MATCH
02.07.20 | 1st round | Lorenzo Sonego | Raul Brancaccio | 6-3, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lorenzo Sonego vs. Raul Brancaccio - head to head matches
02.07.20 | 1st round | Lorenzo Sonego | Raul Brancaccio | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Lorenzo Sonego form & Raul Brancaccio form
Lorenzo Sonego - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 4-6, 7-68, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 2-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 6-78, 4-6 | match details |
Raul Brancaccio - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-3, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 7-67, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-74, 1-3, - Raul Brancaccio - retired | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-64, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 7-5, 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |