INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lorenzo Sonego vs. Filippo Baldi - head to head matches
05.10.18 | 1/4 | Lorenzo Sonego | Filippo Baldi | 6-4, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | Florence Challenger | Clay |
23.11.17 | 2nd round | Filippo Baldi | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Andria Challenger | Carpet |
27.10.17 | 1/2 | Lorenzo Sonego | Filippo Baldi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Italy F35 | Clay |
07.09.15 | 1/2 | Lorenzo Sonego | Filippo Baldi | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | Italy F26 | Clay |
18.05.15 | 1st round | Lorenzo Sonego | Filippo Baldi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Italy F10 | Clay |
Lorenzo Sonego form & Filippo Baldi form
Lorenzo Sonego - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 4-6, 7-68, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 2-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 6-78, 4-6 | match details |
Filippo Baldi - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Kroslak | 4-6, 6-2, 4-0, Jakub Kroslak - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 5-7, 1-3, - Filippo Baldi - retired | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Forli 6 - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Robin Haase | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Tennyson Whiting | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Francavilla Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 2nd round | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Alexandre Ruscica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
09.04.22 1/2 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-3, - Filippo Baldi - retired | match details | |
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Inaki Cabrera Bello | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Dali Blanch | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Forli 3 - I. hard | ||||
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 1-3, - Filippo Baldi - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |