MATCH
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Lorenzo Bocchi | Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lorenzo Bocchi | Damien Wenger | |
1st SERVE % | 23/40 (58%) | 28/55 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/55 (49%) | 11/40 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/95 (59%) | 39/95 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lorenzo Bocchi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0 | ||
Lorenzo Bocchi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
Lorenzo Bocchi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Lorenzo Bocchi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Lorenzo Bocchi | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Bocchi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lorenzo Bocchi vs. Damien Wenger - head to head matches
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Lorenzo Bocchi | Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Lorenzo Bocchi form & Damien Wenger form
Lorenzo Bocchi - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amir Hossein Badi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ali Yazdani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 7-67, 0-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Moen Mohammadi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Millen Hurrion | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Demetris Azoides | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 6-3, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Photos Photiades (2003) | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jurriaan Bol | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 3-6, 0-3, - Lorenzo Bocchi - retired | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Kobierski | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 7-62, 0-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 0-2, - Lorenzo Bocchi - retired | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Biella - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 3-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Damien Wenger - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Tabur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-0, Aziz Ouakaa - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-0, 7-60 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Tumasonis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Plamen Milushev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |