MATCH
29.05.19 | 1st round | Loic Ratsaratany | Roee Benya | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Loic Ratsaratany | Roee Benya | |
1st SERVE % | 25/43 (58%) | 32/63 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 19/32 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 10/31 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/63 (54%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/106 (61%) | 41/106 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Loic Ratsaratany | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Roee Benya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Loic Ratsaratany | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Roee Benya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Loic Ratsaratany | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Roee Benya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Loic Ratsaratany | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Roee Benya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Loic Ratsaratany | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Roee Benya | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Loic Ratsaratany | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Roee Benya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Loic Ratsaratany | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Roee Benya | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Loic Ratsaratany | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Roee Benya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Loic Ratsaratany | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Roee Benya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
France
31.05.99, 24 years
31.05.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
18.02.00, 24 years
18.02.00, 24 years
Loic Ratsaratany vs. Roee Benya - head to head matches
29.05.19 | 1st round | Loic Ratsaratany | Roee Benya | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Loic Ratsaratany form & Roee Benya form
Loic Ratsaratany - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Janos Fekete | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Tristan Boyer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Takeru Yuzuki | 6-3, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Davide Carrara | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Lisandru Rodriguez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Christos Avraam | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Philip Sikman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes | 6-0, 6-72, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 2 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Hugo Schott | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Agostinetto | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.01.20 qual. | vs. Louis Allen | 4-6, 7-63, 10-3 | match details | |
05.01.20 q 2 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Stefan Loncar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Caspar Schuetze | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mohammed Affes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mirko Cutuli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 6-5, - Loic Ratsaratany - retired | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Marco Zocastello | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Roee Benya - last matches
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
11.11.21 1/4 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.21 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Zury Cohen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Lev Levyatov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Charles Minc | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Yoni Bidny | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Asaf Schwartz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Stefan Simeunovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Rikhardt Bierman | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 1-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Amit Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Quentin Gueydan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Rikhardt Bierman | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Demetris Azoides | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Loic Ratsaratany | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Robertas Vrzesinski | 4-6, 7-63, 12-10 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Niv | 7-67, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Cosmin Ontica | 7-66, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Demeroutis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |