MATCH
07.05.19 | 1st round | Lloyd Glasspool | Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 6-0 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lloyd Glasspool | Jesse Delaney | |
1st SERVE % | 31/45 (69%) | 32/55 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/55 (56%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/100 (62%) | 38/100 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
14.11.98, 25 years
19175 $
14.11.98, 25 years
19175 $
Lloyd Glasspool vs. Jesse Delaney - head to head matches
07.05.19 | 1st round | Lloyd Glasspool | Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Lloyd Glasspool form & Jesse Delaney form
Lloyd Glasspool - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Jhun | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-4, 6-74, 10-1 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcus Willis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Tom Hands | 3-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-71, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ann Arbor - I. hard | ||||
06.01.20 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Taha Baadi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Aptos Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |
Jesse Delaney - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Timmy Karpinski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Chase Ferguson | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Stefan Bianchet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-0, 2-0, Mikalai Haliak - retired | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-0, 3-0, Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - retired | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Timothy Gray | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Zachary Adam-Gedge | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lachlan Vickery | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 q 2 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 7-65, 6-76, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-75, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sam Oster | 6-3, 7-62 | match details |