MATCH
08.02.19 | 1/4 | Lloyd Glasspool | Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 7-62 | M25 Oberentfelden | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Lloyd Glasspool | Elmar Ejupovic | |
1st SERVE % | 55/79 (70%) | 38/56 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/55 (75%) | 33/38 (87%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/1 (100%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/56 (29%) | 25/79 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/135 (52%) | 65/135 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 12 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
3-2 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
4-2 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
5-2 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
5-3 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
1-2 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-4 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
4-5 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 5-6 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lloyd Glasspool vs. Elmar Ejupovic - head to head matches
08.02.19 | 1/4 | Lloyd Glasspool | Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | M25 Oberentfelden | Carpet |
Lloyd Glasspool form & Elmar Ejupovic form
Lloyd Glasspool - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Jhun | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-4, 6-74, 10-1 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcus Willis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Tom Hands | 3-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-71, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ann Arbor - I. hard | ||||
06.01.20 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Taha Baadi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Aptos Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |
Elmar Ejupovic - last matches
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-66, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | Stuart Parker - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 7-65, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-63, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 6-70, 7-63 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-65, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-4, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrin Casanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Troyes Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Modena Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-62, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |