MATCH
16.11.15 | 1/2 | Lloyd Harris | Lucas Catarina | 6-4, 6-2 | South Africa | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lloyd Harris | Lucas Catarina | |
1st SERVE % | 28/67 (42%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/39 (49%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 29/67 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/120 (56%) | 53/120 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lloyd Harris vs. Lucas Catarina - head to head matches
19.05.17 | 1/4 | Lloyd Harris | Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F19 | Clay |
16.11.15 | 1/2 | Lloyd Harris | Lucas Catarina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | South Africa | Hard |
Lloyd Harris form & Lucas Catarina form
Lloyd Harris - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-74, 7-67, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 6-75, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 3-6, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Guido Pella | 7-65, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-74, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |