MATCH
14.09.18 | 1/4 | Linus Frost | Lucas Poullain | 7-63, 6-0 | France F17 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Linus Frost | Lucas Poullain | |
1st SERVE % | 36/62 (58%) | 43/60 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 22/43 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/60 (57%) | 27/62 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/122 (57%) | 53/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 0 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Linus Frost | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Linus Frost | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
1-3 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
1-4 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-5 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Linus Frost | 2-5 | |
3-5 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Linus Frost | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Linus Frost | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
Linus Frost | 6-6 | |
0-0, 4-0, 6-1, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Linus Frost | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Linus Frost | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
3-0 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Linus Frost | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Linus Frost vs. Lucas Poullain - head to head matches
14.09.18 | 1/4 | Linus Frost | Lucas Poullain | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | France F17 | I. hard |
Linus Frost form & Lucas Poullain form
Linus Frost - last matches
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Karl Friberg | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Elliott Farmer | 5-1, Elliott Farmer - retired | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lukas Artner | 5-0, Lukas Artner - retired | match details | |
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Takuya Kureoka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Anze Arh | Anze Arh - walk over | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Recek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jiri Novak (2001) | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Robin Thour | 6-75, - Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 0-4, - Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Tristan Da Lio | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lofo Ramiaramanan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Gregoire Jacq | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Mischa Lanz | 7-5, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 7-63, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Clement Larriere | 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 2-6, 1-2, - Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Lucas Poullain - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fajing Sun | - Lucas Poullain - walk over | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Nagel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yann Marti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcus Walters | 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 1-1, Jules Marie - retired | match details |